Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » DEM432XTDDENC

Enet Sfp+ Module - For Data Networking 11310 Nm10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10gbase-lr... 

10 in stock (as of 12/11/2016 01:15 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Enet Sfp+ Module - For Data Networking 11310 Nm10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10gbase-lr - 10 Gbps (dem-432xt-dd-enc)


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: DEM-432XT-DD-ENC
View other products from enet components

$281.37
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

ENET conducts the most comprehensive validation and testing procedures in the industry. All ENET OEM compatible transceivers are certified for functionality, reliability, and performance under rigorous testing parameters. Every transceiver is RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant and meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability. All ENET transceivers are built using Tier 1 grade components and lasers and individually tested in their intended application and are guaranteed compatible with identical functionality to OEM products. Our test lab contains the most extensive and complete compilation of network switches, routers, and devices for development, testing, and support. By having these test devices in-house, it guarantees 100% compatibility and reliability in all of today's most popular network platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by an industry-leading lifetime replacement warranty and technical support.

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberDEM-432XT-DD-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Brand NameENET
Product NameSFP+ Module
Marketing Information

Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

ENET conducts the most comprehensive validation and testing procedures in the industry. All ENET OEM compatible transceivers are certified for functionality, reliability, and performance under rigorous testing parameters. Every transceiver is RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant and meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability. All ENET transceivers are built using Tier 1 grade components and lasers and individually tested in their intended application and are guaranteed compatible with identical functionality to OEM products. Our test lab contains the most extensive and complete compilation of network switches, routers, and devices for development, testing, and support. By having these test devices in-house, it guarantees 100% compatibility and reliability in all of today's most popular network platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by an industry-leading lifetime replacement warranty and technical support.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard1310 nm
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Title
ProductTitleD-LINK DEM-432XT-DD Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF Duplex LC Connector - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 11, 2016.

Code:3-dem-432xt-dd-enc

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved