Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » ENSPHDNS1310C

Enet Sfp+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc Duplex 10gbase-lr... 

10 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 01:12 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Enet Sfp+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc Duplex 10gbase-lr Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10gbase-lr - 10 Gbit/s (ensp-hdns-1310c)


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ENSP-HDNS-1310C
View other products from enet components

$291.56
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

  • UPC: 849171052292
  • Weight: 0.120 lbs
  • Features

    Compatibility: MSA Compliant

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
    Manufacturer Part NumberENSP-HDNS-1310C
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
    Brand NameENET
    Product NameSFP+ Module
    Marketing Information

    ENET Solutions, Inc. offers the most complete line of OEM compatible network peripherals spanning across more than 50 manufacturers. We specialize in OEM compatible optics, direct-attach cables (AOC/DAC), fiber and copper patch cables, media converters, along with switch, router, and server memory. ENET compatible products provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET products are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

    Product TypeSFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-LR
    Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Height4.8"
    Width2.8"
    Depth1.3"
    Title
    ProductTitleENET SFP+ Module - For Optical Network; Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 10 Gbit/s - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

    Code:3-ensp-hdns-1310c

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved