Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » J9150AENC_3

Enet Hp Compatible J9150a 10gbase-sr Sfp+ - Procurve 850nm 300m Dom Duplex Lc... 

36 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 09:32 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Enet Hp Compatible J9150a 10gbase-sr Sfp+ - Procurve 850nm 300m Dom Duplex Lc Mmf Compatibility Tested And Validated For High-performance And Low-latency - For Optical Network, Data (j9150a-enc_3)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: J9150A-ENC_3
View other products from enet components

$249.20
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

As a pioneer to the compatible optics industry, ENET brings more than 10 years of experience with transceiver programming and development of compatible solutions. We offer the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Features

Compatibility: 
  • HP P2000 G3 MSA P2000/MSA Disk Array System
  • HP X5000 G2 Network Storage Systems NAS Appliance

HP ProLiant DL Servers:

  • HP ProLiant DL360p Gen8 Server Series
  • HP ProLiant DL380p Gen8 Server Series

HP Switches:

  • 2910 al Series
  • 3500 and 3500 yl Series
  • 3800 Series
  • 5400 zl Series
  • 6600 Series
  • 8200 zl Series


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9150A-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Brand NameENET
Product NameSFP+ Module
Marketing InformationAs a pioneer to the compatible optics industry, ENET brings more than 10 years of experience with transceiver programming and development of compatible solutions. We offer the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Distance Supported984.25 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz
Title
ProductTitleHP J9150A Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ - Procurve 850nm Duplex LC Connector - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:3-j9150a-enc_3

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved