Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » PANSFPPLUSSRENC

Enet Components PANSFP-PLUSSRENC Oem Pn Pan-sfp-plus-sr Perp 10gbase-sr Sfp+ 850... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: PANSFP-PLUSSRENC

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberPANSFP-PLUSSRENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Brand NameENET
Product NameSFP+ Module
Marketing Information

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Title
ProductTitlePalo Alto Compatible PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm Duplex LC Connector with TruCode System Recognition - Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 14, 2017.

Code:3-pansfp-plussrenc

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved