Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » PANSFPPLUSSRENC

Enet Components PANSFP-PLUSSRENC Oem Pn Pan-sfp-plus-sr Perp 10gbase-sr Sfp+ 850... 

24 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 09:34 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Enet Components PANSFP-PLUSSRENC Oem Pn Pan-sfp-plus-sr Perp 10gbase-sr Sfp+ 850 550m Mmf Lc
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: PANSFP-PLUSSRENC
View other products from enet components

$210.38
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberPANSFP-PLUSSRENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Brand NameENET
Product NameSFP+ Module
Marketing Information

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Title
ProductTitleENET Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Enabled MMF Duplex LC Connector - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed. - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:3-pansfp-plussrenc

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved