Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » SCLCSM4MENC

Enet Sc To Lc 4 Meter Os1 9/125 Yellow Duplex Single-mode Pvc Fiber Optic... 

6 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 02:41 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Enet Sc To Lc 4 Meter Os1 9/125 Yellow Duplex Single-mode Pvc Fiber Optic Patch/jumper Cable - Lifetime Warranty (sclc-sm-4m-enc)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SCLC-SM-4M-ENC
View other products from enet components

$26.41
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

SC to LC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Yellow 4 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 9/125 OS1 Single-mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference. ENET Single-mode fiber patch cables are capable of 1G, 10G, and 40G data transference. These cables are built using any combination of connectors including LC, SC, and ST. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available. Simplex single-mode fiber patch cables are also available in any length.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberSCLC-SM-4M-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Brand NameENET
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Marketing Information

SC to LC 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Yellow 4 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 9/125 OS1 Single-mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference. ENET Single-mode fiber patch cables are capable of 1G, 10G, and 40G data transference. These cables are built using any combination of connectors including LC, SC, and ST. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available. Simplex single-mode fiber patch cables are also available in any length.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length13.12 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Title
ProductTitleENET SC to LC 4 meter OS1 9/125 Yellow Duplex Single-mode PVC Fiber Optic Patch/Jumper Cable - Lifetime Warranty

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:3-sclc-sm-4m-enc

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved