Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFP10GELRENC

Enet Aruba Compatible Sfp-10ge-lr 10gbase-sr Sfp+ 1310nm 10km Dom Duplex Lc Smf... 

10 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 09:32 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Enet Aruba Compatible Sfp-10ge-lr 10gbase-sr Sfp+ 1310nm 10km Dom Duplex Lc Smf Compatibility Tested And Validated For High-performance And Low-latency (sfp-10ge-lr-enc)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP-10GE-LR-ENC
View other products from enet components

$292.48
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10GE-LR-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Brand NameENET
Product ModelSFP-10GE-LR-ENC
Product NameSFP-10GE-LR-ENC Transceiver
Marketing Information

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.3
Title
ProductTitleAruba SFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM MMF/SMF LC Connector - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:3-sfp-10ge-lr-enc

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved