Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFPLXENC

1000base-lx Sfp 1310nm 20km Mmf/smf Dom Enabled Extended Temp Duplex Lc Aruba... 

5 in stock (as of 12/04/2016 09:11 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
1000base-lx Sfp 1310nm 20km Mmf/smf Dom Enabled Extended Temp Duplex Lc Aruba Compatible - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 1000base-lx - Optical Fiber, Optical Fiber - 1 Gbps (sfp-lx-enc)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP-LX-ENC
View other products from enet components

$51.33
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Each ENET SFP-LX-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in Aruba applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDOS-1310E which meets all system recognition and compatibility requirements. All ENET transceivers are manufactured to the highest quality standards using Tier 1 grade components. Each transceiver is tested in-house and run at 100% traffic load according to IEEE Specifications. Testing parameters include transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) power, packet loss, and low-latency verification. ENET utilizes more than 60 of today's most popular switches and routers combined with the latest technology in network traffic-generation equipment resulting in the most comprehensive testing and validation procedures performed in the marketplace. All ENET transceivers are RoHS and MSA compliant and meet IEEE Standards for seamless integration with original OEM products as well as other third party products. ENET offers TAA (Trade Act Agreement) versions of each of its products. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-LX-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Brand NameENET
Product ModelSFP-LX-ENC
Product NameAruba Compatible 1310nm 10km SFP
Marketing Information

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Title
ProductTitleAruba SFP-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm Duplex LC Connector - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 04, 2016.

Code:3-sfp-lx-enc

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved