Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 10GBASESRXFP

Enterasys 10gbase-sr-xfp 10-gigabit Ethernet Interface Module - 1 X 10gbase-sr -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 10GBASE-SR-XFP

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

10GBASE-SR-XFP provides 10-Gigabit Ethernet Interface with an 850 nanometer serial port for 10-Gigabit Ethernet over multimode fiber (MMF) via an LC connector. It supports link lengths ranging from 26 meters to 300 meters depending on grade of fiber installation.

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, April 26, 2017.

Code:18-10gbase-sr-xfp

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved