Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » MGBICLC01

Enterasys Communications Inc Mgbic-lc01 1gb1000base-lxieee802.3smlcsfp... 

10 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 05:14 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Enterasys Communications Inc Mgbic-lc01 1gb1000base-lxieee802.3smlcsfp (mgbiclc01)
Zoom panel loading...


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: MGBIC-LC01
View other products from Enterasys

$366.40
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

MGBIC-LC01 have a smaller form factor than classic GBICs, providing the ability to populate more Gigabit Ethernet ports. To meet each customer's unique needs.

Features

Flexible, high-performance connectivity with wire-speed switching and routing on every port

Fully integrate into Matrix E1 WS and GWS switches

Supports all Matrix E1 multilayer features and functionality to protect existing investments

 

Optical Specifications:

  • 62.5 µm MMF:

    • Transmit Power (minimum): -9.5 dBm

    • Receive Sensitivity: -17 dBm

    • Link Power Budget: 7.5 dBm

  • 50 µm MMF:

    • Transmit Power (minimum): -9.5 dBm

    • Receive Sensitivity: -17 dBm

    • Link Power Budget: 7.5 dBm

  • Standard Warranty: 1 Year Comprehensive


Compatibility: 
  • Matrix E1 Workgroup Switch and Gigabit Workgroup Switch


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerExtreme Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberMGBIC-LC01
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.extremenetworks.com
Brand NameEnterasys
Product LineMatrix
Product NameMatrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC)
Marketing InformationMGBIC-LC01 have a smaller form factor than classic GBICs, providing the ability to populate more Gigabit Ethernet ports. To meet each customer's unique needs.
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported1804.45 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Physical Characteristics
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.1"
Title
ProductTitleEnterasys Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty1 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 02, 2016.

Code:18-mgbic-lc01

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved