Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 10060_18

Extreme Networks Ethernet Transceiver Module - 1 X 1000base-lx (10060_18) 

1 in stock (as of 02/25/2017 02:18 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Extreme Networks Ethernet Transceiver Module - 1 X 1000base-lx (10060_18)


Extreme Networks
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 10060_18
View other products from Extreme Networks

$436.75
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

  • UPC: 644728100606
  • Weight: 0.500 lbs
  • Features

    Compatibility: 
    • Summit X450 Series Switches
    • BlackDiamond 8800 Series Switches


    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerExtreme Networks, Inc
    Manufacturer Part Number10060
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.extremenetworks.com
    Brand NameExtreme Networks
    Product NameEthernet Transceiver Module
    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/UsageData Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX
    Media & Performance
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000Base-LX
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
    Title
    ProductTitleExtreme Networks Ethernet Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, February 26, 2017.

    Code:18-10060_18

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved