Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 10319_18

Extreme Networks 10319 40gbase-sr4 Qsfp+ Mod 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 10319_18

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

  • UPC: 644728103195
  • Weight: 3.000 lbs
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    Summit X670 Series Switches



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerExtreme Networks, Inc
    Manufacturer Part Number10319
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.extremenetworks.com
    Brand NameExtreme Networks
    Product Model10319
    Product NameQSFP+ Module
    Product TypeQSFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network Uplink
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology40GBase-SR
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s
    Title
    ProductTitleExtreme Networks QSFP+ Module - 1 x 40GBase-SR Uplink40 Gbit/s

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Friday, September 29, 2017.

    Code:18-10319_18

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved