Home » Finisar

Browse
Finisar FCBG110SD1C03 10g Full-duplex Active Optical Cable
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FCBG110SD1C03 10g Full-duplex Active Optical Cable

SFPwire® is a family of next generation active optical cables specifically for use between SFP+ ports. Based on Finisar's vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with SFP+ connectors, SFPwire® is lighter and more flexible than comparable copper SFP+ direct attach cables (D... <more> 

Finisar Model: FCBG110SD1C03 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$49.20

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar FCBG110SD1C05 10g Full-duplex Active Optical Cable
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FCBG110SD1C05 10g Full-duplex Active Optical Cable

SFPwire® is a family of next generation active optical cables specifically for use between SFP+ ports. Based on Finisar's vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with SFP+ connectors, SFPwire® is lighter and more flexible than comparable copper SFP+ direct attach cables (D... <more> 

Finisar Model: FCBG110SD1C05 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$53.57

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar FCBG110SD1C07 10g Full-duplex Active Optical Cable
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FCBG110SD1C07 10g Full-duplex Active Optical Cable

SFPwire® is a family of next generation active optical cables specifically for use between SFP+ ports. Based on Finisar's vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with SFP+ connectors, SFPwire® is lighter and more flexible than comparable copper SFP+ direct attach cables (D... <more> 

Finisar Model: FCBG110SD1C07 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$57.42

50+ in stock

Finisar 4x10Gb/s active optical cable, round, plenum-rated (fcbn410qb1c03)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar 4x10Gb/s Active Optical Cable, Round, Plenum-rated

Quadwire® is a family of 4-channel parallel active optical cables that facilitates high-speed data connectivity for storage, networking, and HPC applications. It supports up to 4x 14Gb/s bi-directional connectivity using parallel multimode fiber (MMF) cables. Based on Finisar's vertically integr... <more> 

Finisar Model: FCBN410QB1C03 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$236.03

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

4 in stock

Finisar 4x10Gb/s active optical cable, round, plenum-rated (fcbn410qb1c10)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar 4x10Gb/s Active Optical Cable, Round, Plenum-rated

Quadwire® is a family of 4-channel parallel active optical cables that facilitates high-speed data connectivity for storage, networking, and HPC applications. It supports up to 4x 14Gb/s bi-directional connectivity using parallel multimode fiber (MMF) cables. Based on Finisar's vertically integr... <more> 

Finisar Model: FCBN410QB1C10 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$261.13

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

2 in stock

Finisar FCBN410QD3C03 4x10 Gbps Optical Cable 3m Length Gen3
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FCBN410QD3C03 4x10 Gbps Optical Cable 3m Length Gen3

Finisar Model: FCBN410QD3C03

$196.31

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar FCBN410QD3C05 4x10 Gbps Optical Cable 5m Length Gen3
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FCBN410QD3C05 4x10 Gbps Optical Cable 5m Length Gen3

Finisar Model: FCBN410QD3C05

$203.61

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar FCBN410QD3C07 4x10 Gbps Optical Cable 7m Length Gen3
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FCBN410QD3C07 4x10 Gbps Optical Cable 7m Length Gen3

Finisar Model: FCBN410QD3C07

$208.49

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar FCBN510QE2C03 4x10.3 Gb/s 3m Quadwire Qsfp To 4xsfp+ Mmf
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FCBN510QE2C03 4x10.3 Gb/s 3m Quadwire Qsfp To 4xsfp+ Mmf

Finisar Model: FCBN510QE2C03

$299.77

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

23 in stock

Finisar 183448 Network Fclf8521p2btl Sfp Transceiver 1000base-t Rohs 3.3v Rj45 Bare
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar 183448 Network Fclf8521p2btl Sfp Transceiver 1000base-t R...

Finisar's FCLF8520P2BTL, FCLF8521P2BTL and FCLF8522P2BTL 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. They are RoHS compliant and lea... <more> 

Finisar Model: FCLF8521P2BTL Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$49.05

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-T LAN - Qlogic fclf8522p2btl
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar SFP

Finisar's FCLF8520P2BTL, FCLF8521P2BTL and FCLF8522P2BTL 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. They are RoHS compliant and lea... <more> 

Finisar Model: FCLF8522P2BTL Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$49.13

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

41 in stock

Finisar FTL410QD2C 40base-sr4 300m Qsfp+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module [ftl410qd2c]
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTL410QD2C 40base-sr4 300m Qsfp+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver...

Finisar's FTL410QE2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR43. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiv... <more> 

Finisar Model: FTL410QD2C Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$276.99

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

9 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100 | 1500 | 2000 | 2500 | 3000
Finisar FTL410QD3C Xcvr Qsfp 4x 10.5gb/s 40gbase-sr4 300/400m Mmf Limiting Xlppi Electrical Int
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTL410QD3C Xcvr Qsfp 4x 10.5gb/s 40gbase-sr4 300/400m Mmf...

Finisar Model: FTL410QD3C

$304.54

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

23 in stock

Finisar 40base-sr4 100m Qsfp+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X 40gbase-sr4 - Optical Fiber - 41.20 Gbps 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gbps Fibre (ftl410qe2c)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar 40base-sr4 100m Qsfp+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module - F...

Finisars FTL410QE2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR43. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceive... <more> 

Finisar Model: FTL410QE2C Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$207.79

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

18 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100 | 1500 | 2000 | 2500 | 3000
Finisar FTL410QE3C Transceiver - 41.2 Gbps - Qsfp+ Four-channel Full-duplex Transceiver Module Hot-
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTL410QE3C Transceiver - 41.2 Gbps - Qsfp+ Four-channel F...

Finisar Model: FTL410QE3C

$231.62

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar FTL4C1QL1L Transceiver - 41.2 Gbps - Qsfp+hot-pluggable Qsfp+ Form Factor Supports 41.2 Gb/
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTL4C1QL1L Transceiver - 41.2 Gbps - Qsfp+hot-pluggable Q...

Finisar Model: FTL4C1QL1L

$1,164.70

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar FTLF1429P3BCV 1310nm Dfb 4x/8x/16x Fc 14.025 Gb/s Transceiver Rohs Compliant Single Mode
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTLF1429P3BCV 1310nm Dfb 4x/8x/16x Fc 14.025 Gb/s Transce...

Finisar Model: FTLF1429P3BCV

$280.76

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

8 in stock

Finisar Rohs 6 Compliant 1gfc/2gfc/ge 850nm -20 To 85c Sfp Transceiver - 1 X Fiber Channel4.25 Gbit/s (ftlf8524p3bnl)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar Rohs 6 Compliant 1gfc/2gfc/ge 850nm -20 To 85c Sfp Transc...

Finisars FTLF8524P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available... <more> 

Finisar Model: FTLF8524P3BNL Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$46.57

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

5 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Finisar FTLF8529P4BCV 850nm Oxide Vcsel 4x/8x/16x Fc 14.025 Gb/s Transceiver Rohs Compliant Multim
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTLF8529P4BCV 850nm Oxide Vcsel 4x/8x/16x Fc 14.025 Gb/s ...

Finisar Model: FTLF8529P4BCV

$121.33

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

16 in stock

FTLX1371D3BCL Rohs-6 Compliant 10gb/s 220m Multi Mode Datacom Sfp+ Transceiver
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

FTLX1371D3BCL Rohs-6 Compliant 10gb/s 220m Multi Mode Datacom Sfp...

Finisar's FTLX1371D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 220m over Multi Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3 aq 10GBASE-LRM. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire... <more> 

Finisar Model: FTLX1371D3BCL Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$154.22

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

8 in stock



Enhanced descriptions and specifications available - products have enhanced descriptions, specifications, and/or images available


Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Finisar Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Finisar

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved