Home » Finisar

Browse
Finisar FCBG110SD1C03 10g Full-duplex Active Optical Cable
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FCBG110SD1C03 10g Full-duplex Active Optical Cable

SFPwire® is a family of next generation active optical cables specifically for use between SFP+ ports. Based on Finisar's vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with SFP+ connectors, SFPwire® is lighter and more flexible than comparable copper SFP+ direct attach cables (D... <more> 

Finisar Model: FCBG110SD1C03 Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$49.20

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

8 in stock

Finisar FCBN410QD3C03 4x10 Gbps Optical Cable 3m Length Gen3
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FCBN410QD3C03 4x10 Gbps Optical Cable 3m Length Gen3

Finisar Model: FCBN410QD3C03

$196.31

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar FCBN410QD3C05 4x10 Gbps Optical Cable 5m Length Gen3
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FCBN410QD3C05 4x10 Gbps Optical Cable 5m Length Gen3

Finisar Model: FCBN410QD3C05

$203.61

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar FCBN410QD3C07 4x10 Gbps Optical Cable 7m Length Gen3
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FCBN410QD3C07 4x10 Gbps Optical Cable 7m Length Gen3

Finisar Model: FCBN410QD3C07

$208.49

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar FCBN510QE2C03 4x10.3 Gb/s 3m Quadwire Qsfp To 4xsfp+ Mmf
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FCBN510QE2C03 4x10.3 Gb/s 3m Quadwire Qsfp To 4xsfp+ Mmf

Finisar Model: FCBN510QE2C03

$299.77

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar 183448 Network Fclf8521p2btl Sfp Transceiver 1000base-t Rohs 3.3v Rj45 Bare
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar 183448 Network Fclf8521p2btl Sfp Transceiver 1000base-t R...

Finisar's FCLF8520P2BTL, FCLF8521P2BTL and FCLF8522P2BTL 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. They are RoHS compliant and lea... <more> 

Finisar Model: FCLF8521P2BTL Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$49.05

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-T LAN - Qlogic fclf8522p2btl
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar SFP

Finisar's FCLF8520P2BTL, FCLF8521P2BTL and FCLF8522P2BTL 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA). They are compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3. They are RoHS compliant and lea... <more> 

Finisar Model: FCLF8522P2BTL Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$49.13

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar FTL410QD2C 40base-sr4 300m Qsfp+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver Module [ftl410qd2c]
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTL410QD2C 40base-sr4 300m Qsfp+ Gen2 Optical Transceiver...

Finisar's FTL410QE2C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR43. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiv... <more> 

Finisar Model: FTL410QD2C Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$276.99

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100 | 1500 | 2000 | 2500 | 3000
Finisar FTL410QD3C Xcvr Qsfp 4x 10.5gb/s 40gbase-sr4 300/400m Mmf Limiting Xlppi Electrical Int
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTL410QD3C Xcvr Qsfp 4x 10.5gb/s 40gbase-sr4 300/400m Mmf...

Finisar Model: FTL410QD3C

$304.54

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar FTL410QE3C Transceiver - 41.2 Gbps - Qsfp+ Four-channel Full-duplex Transceiver Module Hot-
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTL410QE3C Transceiver - 41.2 Gbps - Qsfp+ Four-channel F...

Finisar Model: FTL410QE3C

$231.62

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

13 in stock

Finisar FTL4C1QL1L Transceiver - 41.2 Gbps - Qsfp+hot-pluggable Qsfp+ Form Factor Supports 41.2 Gb/
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTL4C1QL1L Transceiver - 41.2 Gbps - Qsfp+hot-pluggable Q...

Finisar Model: FTL4C1QL1L

$1,164.70

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar Rohs 6 Compliant 1gfc/2gfc/ge 850nm -20 To 85c Sfp Transceiver - 1 X Fiber Channel4.25 Gbit/s (ftlf8524p3bnl)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar Rohs 6 Compliant 1gfc/2gfc/ge 850nm -20 To 85c Sfp Transc...

Finisars FTLF8524P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available... <more> 

Finisar Model: FTLF8524P3BNL Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$46.57

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

3 in stock

Additional Images:   Original
Finisar FTLF8529P4BCV 850nm Oxide Vcsel 4x/8x/16x Fc 14.025 Gb/s Transceiver Rohs Compliant Multim
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTLF8529P4BCV 850nm Oxide Vcsel 4x/8x/16x Fc 14.025 Gb/s ...

Finisar Model: FTLF8529P4BCV

$121.33

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

34 in stock

Finisar FTLF8536P4BCL 850nm Oxide Vcsel 25ge 25.78 Gb/s Transceiver Rohs Compliant Multimode Plug
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTLF8536P4BCL 850nm Oxide Vcsel 25ge 25.78 Gb/s Transceiv...

Finisar Model: FTLF8536P4BCL

$262.71

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar FTLX1374D3BCL 1310nm Fp Pin 10g Lr-lite 10.3 Gb/s Multirate Transceiver Limiting Interface
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTLX1374D3BCL 1310nm Fp Pin 10g Lr-lite 10.3 Gb/s Multira...

Finisar's FTLX1374D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 1km over Single Mode fiber. The electrical interface is SFI compliant per SFF-8431, and is compliant to SFF-8432 . Digital diagnostics functions are available... <more> 

Finisar Model: FTLX1374D3BCL Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$69.34

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

50+ in stock

Finisar FTLX1413D3BCL 1310nm Dfb Pin 10gbase-lr/lw 1200-sm-
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTLX1413D3BCL 1310nm Dfb Pin 10gbase-lr/lw 1200-sm-

Finisar Model: FTLX1413D3BCL

$116.46

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

50+ in stock

Ftlx1471d3bcl Rohs-6 Compliant 10gb/s 10km Single Mode Datacom Sfp+ Transceiver [ftlx1471d3bcl
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Ftlx1471d3bcl Rohs-6 Compliant 10gb/s 10km Single Mode Datacom Sf...

10Gb/s Single Mode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW.

Finisar Model: FTLX1471D3BCL Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$109.09

This product qualifies for $4 Shipping!

20 in stock

Finisar FTLX1475D3BCL 1000base-t Sfp Transceiver Rohs Compliant 3.3v Rj-45 Connector With Serial Id
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar FTLX1475D3BCL 1000base-t Sfp Transceiver Rohs Compliant 3...

Finisar Model: FTLX1475D3BCL

$109.59

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

48 in stock

Finisar 183449 Network Ftlx1672d3bcl 11.3gbs Rohs Compliant 1550nm Sfp+ Transceiver Bare
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar 183449 Network Ftlx1672d3bcl 11.3gbs Rohs Compliant 1550n...

Finisar's FTLX1672D3BCL optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and 10GBASE-ER, and support 10G Fibre Channel, as well as CPRI ... <more> 

Finisar Model: FTLX1672D3BCL

$461.40

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

20 in stock

Finisar 10G 40km 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver (ftlx1772m3bcl)
Added to our catalog within last 30 days

Finisar 10G 40km 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Finisar's FTLX1772M3BCL 10Gb/s Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432, and support 10G SONET, SDH, OTN, IEEE 802.3ae, 8x/10x Fibre Channel and 6.144G/9.83 CPRI. These transceivers have higher optical transmit power and better receiver sensitivity than 1310nm 10GBASE-LR... <more> 

Finisar Model: FTLX1772M3BCL Enhanced descriptions and specifications available

$260.82

This product qualifies for FREE Ground Shipping!

25 in stock

Additional Images:   Medium | Original



Enhanced descriptions and specifications available - products have enhanced descriptions, specifications, and/or images available


Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Finisar Beach Audio - RSS Feed for Finisar

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved