Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » FTLX8574D3BCV

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCV 850nm Vcsel Pin 10gbase-sr/sw 1000base-sx 1g/10g Dual-rate... 

10 in stock (as of 02/26/2017 10:06 AM)

Shipping Estimate:

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCV 850nm Vcsel Pin 10gbase-sr/sw 1000base-sx 1g/10g Dual-rate Transceiver Lim
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: FTLX8574D3BCV
View other products from Finisar

$64.36
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

Finisar's FTLX8574D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8574D3BCV is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperability with an SFP+ limiting module. This product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10GSFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS-6

Country of Origin: Malaysia

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerFinisar Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberFTLX8574D3BCV
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.finisar.com
Brand NameFinisar
Product NameSFP+ Module
Marketing InformationFinisar's FTLX8574D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8574D3BCV is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperability with an SFP+ limiting module. This product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10GSFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.
Product TypeSFP+
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR/SW Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology
Network Technology
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Title
ProductTitleFinisar SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR/SW Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR/SW, 1000Base-SX - Hot-pluggable

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, February 26, 2017.

Code:51-ftlx8574d3bcv

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved