Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFP1000SX

Fluke Networks SFP-1000SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 X 1000Base-SX 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: SFP-1000SX

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

  • Plug and play capability for easy installation.
  • Single mode or multi-mode fiber (varies by module)
  • Mini-GBIC Interface compliant.
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    NetScout LinkRunner AT Network Auto-Tester



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerNetScout Systems, Inc
    Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1000SX
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netscout.com
    Brand NameNetScout
    Product ModelSFP-1000SX
    Product NameSFP-1000SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000Base-SX
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
    Title
    ProductTitleNetScout SFP-1000SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX1

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 01, 2016.

    Code:3-sfp-1000sx

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved