Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFP1000SX

Fluke Networks SFP-1000SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 X 1000Base-SX 

3 in stock (as of 03/16/2018 06:24 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Fluke Networks SFP-1000SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX
Zoom panel loading...

Fluke Networks
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900 | 1100
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SFP-1000SX
View other products from Fluke Networks

Estimated Shipping: FREE


  • Plug and play capability for easy installation.
  • Single mode or multi-mode fiber (varies by module)
  • Mini-GBIC Interface compliant.
  • Features


    NetScout LinkRunner AT Network Auto-Tester


    General Information
    ManufacturerNetScout Systems, Inc
    Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1000SX
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.netscout.com
    Brand NameNetScout
    Product ModelSFP-1000SX
    Product NameSFP-1000SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    The SFP 850 nm transceiver is designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmissions over optical fiber with a data transfer rate of 1.04 gigabit/sec.

    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000Base-SX
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
    ProductTitleNetScout SFP-1000SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX1

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Friday, March 16, 2018.


    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved