Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » SMC9SCSCAPC

Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCSCAPC 9um Sc/scapc Singlemode Launch Cabl Cable 

1 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 01:10 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCSCAPC 9um Sc/scapc Singlemode Launch Cabl Cable
Zoom panel loading...


Fluke Networks
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: SMC-9-SCSCAPC
View other products from Fluke Networks

$325.90
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

  • Connector Type: SC/SCAPC
  • 9 m
  • For use with OptiFiber Pro OTDR and DTX-1800 OTDR
  • Features

    Certifications & Standards: Fluke Networks OptiFibers:
    • Pro OTDR
    • DTX-1800 OTDR


    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerFluke Networks
    Manufacturer Part NumberSMC-9-SCSCAPC
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.flukenetworks.com
    Brand NameFluke Networks
    Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
    Cable Length524.93 ft
    Connector on First End1 x SC Male Network
    Connector on Second End1 x SC/APC Male Network
    Device SupportedNetwork Device
    Title
    ProductTitleFluke Networks Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 524.93 ft - 1 x SC Male Network - 1 x SC/APC Male Network - 9/125 µm

    Warranty Information

    Limited Warranty90 Day
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

    Code:3-smc-9-scscapc

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved