Home » 10110FM

Future Memory Solutions 10110-fm 10gbase-sr Xenpak Transceiver For Mmf 850nm... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 10110-FM

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Features

Compatibility: 
  • This XENPAK is Multi Source Agreement Compliant
  • BlackDiamond 10808 (10G6X, 10G2X, 10G2H modules)
  • BlackDiamond 8800 (10G4X module)
  • BlackDiamond 6800 (10GX3 module)
  • Summit 400 series
  • Summit X450 series (XGM-2xn module)


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerFuture Memory Solutions, LLC
Manufacturer Part Number10110-FM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.futurememorysolutions.com
Brand NameFuture Memory
Product Model10110
Product Name10110 XENPAK Module
Product TypeXENPAK
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height0.9"
Width1.7"
Depth5.3"
Weight (Approximate)4 oz
Title
ProductTitleFuture Memory 10110 XENPAK Module - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, May 11, 2010.

Code:3-10110-fm

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved