Home » AA1419001E5FM

Future Memory Solutions Aa1419001-e5-fm 1000bsx Gbic Transceiver For Mmf 850nm... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: AA1419001-E5-FM

Search Beach Audio for similar products




Nortel Ethernet Switch 470 family

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS


General Information
ManufacturerFuture Memory Solutions, LLC
Manufacturer Part NumberAA1419001-E5-FM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.futurememorysolutions.com
Brand NameFuture Memory
Product ModelAA1419001-E5
Product NameAA1419001-E5 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Connector
Product TypeGBIC
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
ProductTitleFuture Memory AA1419001-E5 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Connector - 1 x 1000Base-SX1 Gbit/s

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, May 11, 2010.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved