Home » ATSPZX80FM

Future Memory Solutions At-spzx80-fm 1000base-zx Sfp Transceiver For Smf 1550nm... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: AT-SPZX80-FM

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Features

Compatibility: 

Allied Telesis range of products that support SFP uplink connections



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerFuture Memory Solutions, LLC
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-SPZX80-FM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.futurememorysolutions.com
Brand NameFuture Memory
Product SeriesAT-SP
Product ModelAT-SPZX80
Product NameAT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Title
ProductTitleFuture Memory AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-ZX1.25 Gbit/s

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, May 11, 2010.

Code:3-at-spzx80-fm

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved