Home » E1MGCWDM801530FM

Future Memory Cwdm Sfp Optical Module - 1 X 1000base-x - Sfp (mini-gbic) 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: E1MG-CWDM80-1530-FM

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Features

  • Optical Wavelength : 1530 nm
  • Distance Supported : 80 km


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS-6

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerFuture Memory Solutions, LLC
Manufacturer Part NumberE1MG-CWDM80-1530-FM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.futurememorysolutions.com
Brand NameFuture Memory
Product ModelE1MG-CWDM80-1530-FM
Product NameCWDM SFP Optical Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-X
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Title
ProductTitleFuture Memory CWDM SFP Optical Module - 1 x 1000Base-X

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, May 11, 2010.

Code:3-e1mg-cwdm80-1530-fm

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved