Home » GPIM08FM

Future Memory Solutions Gpim-08-fm 1000base-zx Gbic 1550nm/70k Lifetime Warranty... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: GPIM-08-FM

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Flexible, high-performance connectivity with wire-speed switching and routing on every port Complete range of Ethernet technology and media options that fully integrate into Matrix E1 WS and GWS switches Supports all Matrix E1 multilayer features and functionality to protect existing investments.

Features

  • Distance support: 70km
  • Wavelength: 1550nm


Compatibility: 

Matrix E1 Workgroup Switches



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerFuture Memory Solutions, LLC
Manufacturer Part NumberGPIM-08-FM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.futurememorysolutions.com
Brand NameFuture Memory
Product ModelGPIM-08
Product NameGPIM-08 1000Base-SX GBIC Module
Marketing Information

Flexible, high-performance connectivity with wire-speed switching and routing on every port Complete range of Ethernet technology and media options that fully integrate into Matrix E1 WS and GWS switches Supports all Matrix E1 multilayer features and functionality to protect existing investments.

Product TypeGBIC
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard10 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width1.3"
Depth2.6"
Title
ProductTitleFuture Memory GPIM-08 1000Base-SX GBIC Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, May 11, 2010.

Code:3-gpim-08-fm

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved