Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » J9054C

HP X111 SFP Transceiver Module - 1 X 100Base-FX - Hewlett Packard J9054c 

18 in stock (as of 08/23/2017 03:35 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
HP X111 SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x 100Base-FX - Hewlett Packard j9054c
Zoom panel loading...


Hewlett Packard
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: J9054C
View other products from Hewlett Packard

$211.45
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

  • A 100-FX TRANSCEIVER FOR SFP (SMALL FORM-FACTOR PLUGGABLE, OR MINI-GBIC) SLOTS
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    HP 2620 Switch Series



    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
    Manufacturer Part NumberJ9054C
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
    Brand NameHP
    Product ModelX111
    Product NameX111 SFP Transceiver Module
    Marketing Information

    This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

    Product TypeSFP
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Simplex 100Base-FX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
    Network Technology100Base-FX
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate100
    Title
    ProductTitleHP X111 SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x 100Base-FX100

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, August 23, 2017.

    Code:3-j9054c

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved