Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » J9150AS

Hp X132 10g Sfp+ Lc Sr Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: J9150AS

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Features

Compatibility: ProCurve X132 Switch Series

Country of Origin: Germany

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9150AS
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Brand NameHP
Product NameX132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
Marketing InformationA 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width2.2"
Depth0.5"
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz
Title
ProductTitleHP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR - 62.5 µm Optical Fiber10

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, August 21, 2017.

Code:3-j9150as

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved