Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » J9152AS

Hp X132 10g Sfp+ Lc Lrm Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 X... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: J9152AS

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: REACH

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9152AS
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Brand NameHP
Product LineProCurve
Product ModelX132
Product NameX132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver
Marketing InformationA 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LRM standard, for 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 220 m on legacy multimode fiber.
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)0.64 oz
Title
ProductTitleHP X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LRM - Optical Fiber - 1.25 GB/s 10 Gigabit Ethernet10

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:3-j9152as

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved