Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Network Interface Cards » 00D2028

Lenovo Broadcom Netxtreme Ii Ml2 Dual Port 10gbe Sfp+ For Lenovo System X - Pci... 

9 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 07:59 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Lenovo Broadcom Netxtreme Ii Ml2 Dual Port 10gbe Sfp+ For Lenovo System X - Pci Express X8 - Low-profile (00d2028)
Zoom panel loading...


IBM
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 00D2028
View other products from IBM

$476.66
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

IBM® offers the Broadcom 10 GbE SFP+ network adapter family that is based on the Broadcom BCM57811S and BCM57810S controllers for IBM System x® servers. These adapters use Broadcom's controller technology, which provides outstanding performance, efficiency, and scalability for the enterprise data center. The adapters connect to SFP+ Multimode Fiber SR optical modules and direct-attach copper (DAC) cables.

Package Contents:
  • Broadcom NetXtreme II ML2 Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ For IBM System x
  • Support CD
  • Safety Flyer
  • 3U Bracket
  • 2U Bracket

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Broadcom NetXtreme II ML2 Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ For IBM System x
  • Support CD
  • Safety Flyer
  • 3U Bracket
  • 2U Bracket


Device Supported: Server

Certifications & Standards: 
  • EN55022
  • EN55024
  • EN60950 / CE
  • EN 61000-3-2
  • EN 61000-3-3
  • ICES-003, Issue-004
  • IEC 950 CB Scheme
  • FCC 47 CFR Part 15 Class A
  • UL 1950
  • CSA C22.2 950-95
  • VCCI
  • AS/NZSCISPR 22
  • C-tick
  • RRL for KC
  • BSMI
  • UL 94-/V
IEEE Standards:
  • 802.3
  • 802.3ae
  • 802.3ad
  • 802.1q
  • 802.1p
  • 802.3x
  • 802.1au


Platform Supported: PC

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerLenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number00D2028
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.lenovo.com/us/en/
Brand NameLenovo
Product NameBroadcom NetXtreme II ML2 Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ For Lenovo System x
Marketing InformationIBM® offers the Broadcom 10 GbE SFP+ network adapter family that is based on the Broadcom BCM57811S and BCM57810S controllers for IBM System x® servers. These adapters use Broadcom's controller technology, which provides outstanding performance, efficiency, and scalability for the enterprise data center. The adapters connect to SFP+ Multimode Fiber SR optical modules and direct-attach copper (DAC) cables.
Packaged Quantity1
Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfacePCI Express x8
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots2
Expansion Slot TypeSFP+
Number of SFP+ Slots2
Network & Communication
Network Technology10GBase-X
Physical Characteristics
Card HeightLow-profile
Form FactorMezzanine
Height0.7"
Width2.7"
Depth6.6"
Title
ProductTitleLenovo Broadcom NetXtreme II ML2 Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ For Lenovo System x - PCI Express x8 - Low-profile

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty1 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:25-00d2028

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved