Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 00VX114

Lenovo 3m Active Dac Sfp+ Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 9.84 Ft -... 

4 in stock (as of 01/17/2017 09:34 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Lenovo 3m Active Dac Sfp+ Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 9.84 Ft - Sfp+ Network (00vx114)


IBM
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 00VX114
View other products from IBM

$139.98
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

Lenovo 10 GbE SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cables provide 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity without the excessive cost and power consumption attributes of SFP+ optical modules and MPO cables. Each active SFP+ copper cable utilizes an integrated 20-position "board-as-connector" design with active equalization and limiting amplifier circuitry; fully enclosed within zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI performance and minimal insertion loss. Lenovo SFP+ active copper cables are assembled with industry-leading 30 AWG twinaxial 2-pair wire; optimized for bandwidth-intense applications such as 10 Gb Ethernet, Fibre Channel, InfiniBand, and SONET. SFF-8431 SFP+ MSA compliant for guaranteed compatibility with Lenovo SFP+ ported switches and NIC card.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerLenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number00VX114
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.lenovo.com/us/en/
Brand NameLenovo
Product Name3m Active DAC SFP+ Cable
Marketing InformationLenovo 10 GbE SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cables provide 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity without the excessive cost and power consumption attributes of SFP+ optical modules and MPO cables. Each active SFP+ copper cable utilizes an integrated 20-position "board-as-connector" design with active equalization and limiting amplifier circuitry; fully enclosed within zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI performance and minimal insertion loss. Lenovo SFP+ active copper cables are assembled with industry-leading 30 AWG twinaxial 2-pair wire; optimized for bandwidth-intense applications such as 10 Gb Ethernet, Fibre Channel, InfiniBand, and SONET. SFF-8431 SFP+ MSA compliant for guaranteed compatibility with Lenovo SFP+ ported switches and NIC card.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First EndSFP+ Network
FeaturesActive
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)4.59 oz
Title
ProductTitleLenovo 3m Active DAC SFP+ Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 9.84 ft - SFP+ Network

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty1 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, January 18, 2017.

Code:25-00vx114

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved