Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 00VX117

Lenovo 5m Active Dac Sfp+ Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 16.40 Ft -... 

14 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 03:33 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Lenovo 5m Active Dac Sfp+ Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 16.40 Ft - Sfp+ Network (00vx117)


IBM
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 00VX117
View other products from IBM

$99.72
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Lenovo 10 GbE SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cables provide 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity without the excessive cost and power consumption attributes of SFP+ optical modules and MPO cables. Each active SFP+ copper cable utilizes an integrated 20-position "board-as-connector" design with active equalization and limiting amplifier circuitry; fully enclosed within zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI performance and minimal insertion loss. Lenovo SFP+ active copper cables are assembled with industry-leading 30 AWG twinaxial 2-pair wire; optimized for bandwidth-intense applications such as 10 Gb Ethernet, Fibre Channel, InfiniBand, and SONET. SFF-8431 SFP+ MSA compliant for guaranteed compatibility with Lenovo SFP+ ported switches and NIC card.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerLenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number00VX117
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.lenovo.com/us/en/
Brand NameLenovo
Product Name5m Active DAC SFP+ Cable
Marketing InformationLenovo 10 GbE SFP+ Active Direct Attach Copper Cables provide 10-Gigabit Ethernet connectivity without the excessive cost and power consumption attributes of SFP+ optical modules and MPO cables. Each active SFP+ copper cable utilizes an integrated 20-position "board-as-connector" design with active equalization and limiting amplifier circuitry; fully enclosed within zinc die-cast backshells for superior EMI performance and minimal insertion loss. Lenovo SFP+ active copper cables are assembled with industry-leading 30 AWG twinaxial 2-pair wire; optimized for bandwidth-intense applications such as 10 Gb Ethernet, Fibre Channel, InfiniBand, and SONET. SFF-8431 SFP+ MSA compliant for guaranteed compatibility with Lenovo SFP+ ported switches and NIC card.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First EndSFP+ Network
FeaturesActive
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)5.29 oz
Title
ProductTitleLenovo 5m Active DAC SFP+ Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - SFP+ Network

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty1 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:3-00vx117

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved