Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 49Y4216

49y4216 Brocade 10gb Sfp+ Sr Optical Transceiver 

8 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 03:54 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
49y4216 Brocade 10gb Sfp+ Sr Optical Transceiver
Zoom panel loading...


IBM
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 49Y4216
View other products from IBM

$618.56
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multimode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1820 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1820 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multimode connection.

Features

Compatibility: 

42C1820 Converged Network Adapter



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerLenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number49Y4216
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.lenovo.com/us/en/
Brand NameLenovo
Product Model49Y4216
Product Name49Y4216 10 Gb SFP+ Transceiver
Marketing Information

The Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multimode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1820 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1820 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multimode connection.

Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)0.59 oz
Title
ProductTitleLenovo 49Y4216 10 Gb SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:2-49y4216

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved