Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 49Y4218

Ibm Qlogic 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Optical Transceiver - 1 X 10gbase-sr - Xfp - 49y4218 

3 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 09:25 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Ibm Qlogic 10gbase-sr Sfp+ Optical Transceiver - 1 X 10gbase-sr - Xfp -  49y4218
Zoom panel loading...


IBM
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 49Y4218
View other products from IBM

$786.32
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multi mode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1800 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1800 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multi mode connection.

Features

Compatibility: 

QLogic 10Gb CNA for Lenovo System x 42C1800



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerLenovo Group Limited
Manufacturer Part Number49Y4218
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.lenovo.com/us/en/
Brand NameLenovo
Product NameQLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Marketing Information

The QLogic 10Gb SFP+ SR Optical Transceiver is a Fiber SR multi mode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the 42C1800 adapter option. This option is required for operating the 42C1800 adapter option with SFP+ Fiber SR multi mode connection.

Product TypeXFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)0.59 oz
Title
ProductTitleLenovo QLogic 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-SR

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty1 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:3-49y4218

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved