Home » 5614876

Imc Imcv-giga-fiberlinx-ii Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Sc -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 56-14876

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-II media converter solution connects a host/remote network over fiber optics with bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps over both the Copper and the Fiber Ports. Building on the success of the original FiberLinX solutions, the iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-II offers 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet, an advanced-feature set for network management and troubleshooting functions, including Extra-Tagging functionality.

Features

  • Optical Wave Length: 1550nm TX
  • Optical Wave Length: 1310nm RX

Management:

  • SNMP v1, v2c
  • RMON
  • Telnet


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerB+B SmartWorx
Manufacturer Part Number56-14876
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.bb-elec.com
Brand NameIMC
Product SeriesiMcV
Product NameiMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-II Media Converter
Marketing Information

The iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-II media converter solution connects a host/remote network over fiber optics with bandwidth up to 1000 Mbps over both the Copper and the Fiber Ports. Building on the success of the original FiberLinX solutions, the iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-II offers 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet, an advanced-feature set for network management and troubleshooting functions, including Extra-Tagging functionality.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports2
Number of SC Ports1
Number of Serial Ports1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported24.85 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorInternal
Weight (Approximate)12.80 oz
Title
ProductTitleIMC iMcV-Giga-FiberLinX-II Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - Internal

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.

Code:3-56-14876

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved