Home » 80838524

Imc Networks Corp. 808-38524 Ie-sfp/155-ed Ssfx-sm1550-lc 1550xmt/1310rcv 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 808-38524

Search Beach Audio for similar products



  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1310 nm


General Information
ManufacturerB+B SmartWorx
Manufacturer Part Number808-38524
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.bb-elec.com
Brand NameIMC
Product NameIE-SFP/155-Ed 100Base-FX SFP Module
Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-FX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-FX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbit/s
ProductTitleIMC IE-SFP/155-Ed 100Base-FX SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved