Home » 85014533

Imc Imcv-s2mm/155 Single-mode To Multi-mode Transceiver Rohs Complaint - 1 X Sc... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 850-14533

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The protocol-independent, physical layer fiber mode Transceiver 850-14533 allows you to easily make the connection between two dissimilar wavelengths - for example, to extend single-mode switch interfaces over Multi-mode fiber cabling up to 20Km. 850-14533 is RoHS complaint.

Features

Compatibility: 
  • iMedia Chassis
  • iMedia Center Chassis
  • Media Chassis


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerB+B SmartWorx
Manufacturer Part Number850-14533
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.bb-elec.com
Brand NameIMC
Product SeriesiMcV
Product ModeliMcV-S2MM/155
Product NameiMcV-S2MM/155 Single-mode to Multi-mode Transceiver RoHS Compliant
Marketing Information

The protocol-independent, physical layer fiber mode Transceiver 850-14533 allows you to easily make the connection between two dissimilar wavelengths - for example, to extend single-mode switch interfaces over Multi-mode fiber cabling up to 20Km. 850-14533 is RoHS Compliant.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Network & Communication
Network TechnologyOC-3
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorInternal
Title
ProductTitleIMC iMcV-S2MM/155 Single-mode to Multi-mode Transceiver RoHS Compliant - 1 x SC , 1 x SC Duplex - OC-3

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.

Code:3-850-14533

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved