Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » E10GSFPLR

Intel Dual Rate 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Module - 1 X 10gbase-lr - Xfp (e10gsfplr) 

5 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 04:45 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Intel Dual Rate 10gbase-lr Sfp+ Module - 1 X 10gbase-lr - Xfp (e10gsfplr)
Zoom panel loading...


Intel
Additional Media:      Manufacturer-Brochure
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: E10GSFPLR
View other products from Intel

$458.20
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR ( Long Range - Max link distance is 10km) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates.

Intel Ethernet - It just works!

Features

Compatibility: 
  • This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters:

  • X520-DA2
  • X520-SR1
  • X520-SR2
  • X520-LR1


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS-6

Country of Origin: Malaysia

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerIntel Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberE10GSFPLR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.intel.com
Brand NameIntel
Product NameEthernet SFP+ LR Optic
Marketing Information

The Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR ( Long Range - Max link distance is 10km) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates.

Intel Ethernet - It just works!
Product TypeSFP+
PackingBox
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Weight (Approximate)8 oz
Title
ProductTitleIntel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic - 1 x 10GBase-LR

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Additional Warranty Information

Intel warrants to the original owner that the adapter product delivered in this package will be free from defects in material and workmanship. This warranty does not cover the adapter product if it is damaged in the process of being installed or improperly used. For more warranty information follow this link: http://www.intel.com/support/network/sb/cs-009721.htm

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:18-e10gsfplr

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved