Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 507462

Intellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Optical Transceiver Module - For Optical... 

3 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 10:14 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Intellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Optical Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc Duplex 10gbase-sr Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10gbase-sr (507462)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 507462
View other products from Intellinet

$176.30
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

10GBase-SR Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

The new line of Intellinet Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of high-performance and affordability. These SFP+ transceiver modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.

10 Gigabit Connectivity

Whether you need a fast connection to your 10 GbE equipped server or NAS device, or if you simply want to connect two Gigabit switches in your data center at higher speeds to eliminate bottlenecks, the Intellinet 10GBase-SR Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, model 507462, is the right choice.

Small Size for High-Density Fiber Connections

The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fiber connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room.

Compatibility

Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP+ Transceiver Module (model 507462) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP+ equipped network switch or any other MSA compliant SFP+ enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP+ transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn SFP-10G-SR, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided.

Hot-Pluggable


The Intellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (model 507462) is fully hot-pluggable, and that allows you to install the module without rebooting your network switch for uninterrupted network traffic.

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)


The Intellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (model 507462) supports standard digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functions, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM). This gives the user the ability to monitor parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage, in real time.

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerIntellinet Network Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number507462
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.intellinet-network.com
Brand NameIntellinet
Product Model507462
Product Name10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
Marketing Information10GBase-SR Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

The new line of Intellinet Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of high-performance and affordability. These SFP+ transceiver modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.

10 Gigabit Connectivity

Whether you need a fast connection to your 10 GbE equipped server or NAS device, or if you simply want to connect two Gigabit switches in your data center at higher speeds to eliminate bottlenecks, the Intellinet 10GBase-SR Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, model 507462, is the right choice.

Small Size for High-Density Fiber Connections

The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fiber connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room.

Compatibility

Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP+ Transceiver Module (model 507462) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP+ equipped network switch or any other MSA compliant SFP+ enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP+ transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn SFP-10G-SR, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided.

Hot-Pluggable


The Intellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (model 507462) is fully hot-pluggable, and that allows you to install the module without rebooting your network switch for uninterrupted network traffic.

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)


The Intellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (model 507462) supports standard digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functions, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM). This gives the user the ability to monitor parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage, in real time.
Product TypeSFP+
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)1.31 oz
Title
ProductTitleIntellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-pluggable

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:25-507462

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved