Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 507479

Intellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Optical Transceiver Module - For Optical... 

3 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 11:10 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Intellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber Sfp+ Optical Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc Duplex 10gbase-lr Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode, Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet (507479)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 507479
View other products from Intellinet

$221.16
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

10GBase-LR Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

The new line of Intellinet Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of high-performance and affordability. These SFP+ transceiver modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.

10 Gigabit Connectivity


Intellinet 10GBase-LR Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, model 507479, is the right choice when it comes to connecting two buildings at 10 GbE speeds with single mode fiber. That's a 10 Gbps connection up to a distance of 10 km (or 6.2 miles).

Small Size for High-Density Fiber Connections


The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fiber connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room.

Compatibility


Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP+ Transceiver Module (model 507479) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP+ equipped network switch or any other MSA compliant SFP+ enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP+ transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn SFP-10G-LR, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided.

Hot-Pluggable


The Intellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (model 507479) is fully hot-pluggable, and that allows you to install the module without rebooting your network switch for uninterrupted network traffic.

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)


The Intellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (model 507479) supports standard digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functions, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM). This gives the user the ability to monitor parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage, in real time.

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerIntellinet Network Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number507479
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.intellinet-network.com
Brand NameIntellinet
Product Name10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
Marketing Information10GBase-LR Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module

The new line of Intellinet Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of high-performance and affordability. These SFP+ transceiver modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.

10 Gigabit Connectivity


Intellinet 10GBase-LR Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, model 507479, is the right choice when it comes to connecting two buildings at 10 GbE speeds with single mode fiber. That's a 10 Gbps connection up to a distance of 10 km (or 6.2 miles).

Small Size for High-Density Fiber Connections


The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fiber connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room.

Compatibility


Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP+ Transceiver Module (model 507479) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP+ equipped network switch or any other MSA compliant SFP+ enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP+ transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn SFP-10G-LR, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided.

Hot-Pluggable


The Intellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (model 507479) is fully hot-pluggable, and that allows you to install the module without rebooting your network switch for uninterrupted network traffic.

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)


The Intellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (model 507479) supports standard digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functions, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM). This gives the user the ability to monitor parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage, in real time.
Product TypeSFP+
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)1.31 oz
Title
ProductTitleIntellinet 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode, Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-pluggable

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 04, 2016.

Code:25-507479

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved