Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 545013

Intellinet Gigabit Fiber Sfp Optical Transceiver Module - For Optical Network,... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 545013

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The new line of Intellinet Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.

Small Size for High-Density Fiber Connections
The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fiber connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room.

Compatibility
Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP Transceiver Module (model 545013) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP equipped network switch or any other MSA compliant SFP enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn GLC-LH-SM, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided.

Hot-Pluggable
The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module (model 545013) is fully hot-pluggable, and that allows you to install the module without rebooting your network switch for uninterrupted network traffic.

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module (model 545013) supports standard digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functions, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM). This gives the user the ability to monitor parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage, in real time.

Features

Compatibility: MSA Compliant

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerIntellinet Network Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number545013
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.intellinet-network.com
Brand NameIntellinet
Product Model545013
Product NameGigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module
Marketing InformationThe new line of Intellinet Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.

Small Size for High-Density Fiber Connections
The transceiver comes in a mini-GBIC form factor, making it ideal for environments that require many fiber connections by taking up less space in your cabinet and/or computer room.

Compatibility
Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP Transceiver Module (model 545013) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP equipped network switch or any other MSA compliant SFP enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn GLC-LH-SM, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided.

Hot-Pluggable
The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module (model 545013) is fully hot-pluggable, and that allows you to install the module without rebooting your network switch for uninterrupted network traffic.

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
The Intellinet Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module (model 545013) supports standard digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functions, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM). This gives the user the ability to monitor parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage, in real time.
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)1.31 oz
Title
ProductTitleIntellinet Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber9/125 µm - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-pluggable

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:25-545013

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved