Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » ET4201SX

Smc Et4201-sx Sfp [mini-gbic] Transceiver Module - 1 X 1000base-sx (et4201-sx) 

6 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 09:59 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Smc Et4201-sx Sfp [mini-gbic] Transceiver Module - 1 X 1000base-sx (et4201-sx)
Zoom panel loading...


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: ET4201-SX
View other products from LG Ericsson

$47.69
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Features

Compatibility: 

MSA Compliant



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerEdge-Core Networks Corporation
Manufacturer Part NumberET4201-SX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.edge-core.com
Brand NameSMC
Product ModelET4201-SX
Product NameET4201-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Title
ProductTitleSMC ET4201-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX1 Gbit/s

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 02, 2016.

Code:25-et4201-sx

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved