Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » 81Y1622_25

Lenovo 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc... 

5 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 01:00 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Lenovo 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 Lc 1000base-sx - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000base-sx - 1 Gbit/s (81y1622_25)
Zoom panel loading...


Additional Images:   Medium | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 81Y1622_25
View other products from Lenovo

$215.32
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

  • IBM Corporation SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver,81Y1622,IBM Device,Device,Networking,IBM Corporation
  • Features

    Compatibility: 
    • Lenovo BladeCenter Switches
    • MSA Compliant


    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerLenovo Group Limited
    Manufacturer Part Number81Y1622
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.lenovo.com/us/en/
    Brand NameLenovo
    Product Name1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000Base-SX
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-pluggable
    Height0.1"
    Width0.2"
    Depth0.3"
    Title
    ProductTitleLenovo 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-SX - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

    Code:25-81y1622_25

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved