Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » MC6709309010

Mellanox Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 32.81 Ft -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: MC6709309-010

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Mellanox optical solutions provide long range scalability for all topologies and utilize innovative optical technologies to enable extremely high signal integrity and reliability. Mellanox assembled QSFP cables are available for short, medium and long range lengths. Mellanox SFP+ optical modules support LC-LC fiber connections for Enterprise (10GBASE-SR) or long distance (10GBASE-LR) applications.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS-6

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerMellanox Technologies Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberMC6709309-010
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.mellanox.com
Brand NameMellanox
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Marketing InformationMellanox optical solutions provide long range scalability for all topologies and utilize innovative optical technologies to enable extremely high signal integrity and reliability. Mellanox assembled QSFP cables are available for short, medium and long range lengths. Mellanox SFP+ optical modules support LC-LC fiber connections for Enterprise (10GBASE-SR) or long distance (10GBASE-LR) applications.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End1 x MPO Male Network
Connector on Second End8 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Title
ProductTitleMellanox Fiber Optic Network Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 1 x MPO Male Network - 8 x LC Male Network

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty1 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, October 20, 2016.

Code:3-mc6709309-010

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved