Home » E100BTXFX05(LWHT)

Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Extended Temperature Stand-alone Media... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: E-100BTX-FX-05-LWHT-

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Extended Temperature Media Converters make cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in industrial environments easier than ever before.

Features

Certifications & Standards: 

Compliance:

  • UL Listed
  • FCC Class A
  • EN55024
  • EN55022 Class A
  • EN61000
  • CE Mark

IEEE:

  • IEEE 802.3u: Fast Ethernet


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberE-100BTX-FX-05(LWHT)
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelE-100BTX-FX-05(LWHT)
Product NameFast Ethernet Extended Temperature Stand-Alone Media Converter
Marketing Information

Transition Networks 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Extended Temperature Media Converters make cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optics in industrial environments easier than ever before.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported49.71 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology
Power Description
Input Voltage9 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorWall Mountable
Height1"
Width1"
Depth4.7"
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks Fast Ethernet Extended Temperature Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.

Code:3-e-100btx-fx-05-lwht-

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved