Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » E100BTXFX05(SMHT)NA

Transition Networks E-100btx-fx-05[smht] Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X... 

3 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 04:20 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Transition Networks E-100btx-fx-05[smht] Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X Sc - 100base-tx, 100base-fx - External, Wall-mountable (e-100btx-fx-05-smht--na)
Zoom panel loading...


Milan Technology
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: E-100BTX-FX-05-SMHT--NA
View other products from Milan Technology

$559.98
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The Transition Network's 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Extended Temperature Media Converter make cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optic in industrial environment easier than ever before.

Features

  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm

Features:

  • Extended Temperature Capable
  • AutoCross
  • Auto-Negotiation
  • Link Pass Through
  • Far End Fault (FEF)
  • Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberE100BTXFX05(SMHT)NA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelE-100BTX-FX-05(SMHT)
Product NameE-100BTX-FX-05(SMHT) Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information

The Transition Network's 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Extended Temperature Media Converter make cost-effective integration of twisted pair and fiber optic in industrial environment easier than ever before.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
Height1"
Width3"
Depth4.7"
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SMHT) Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall-mountable

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:18-e-100btx-fx-05-smht--na

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved