Home » CETTF1029105

Transition Networks Point System Slide-in-module Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: CETTF1029-105

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 20 km using single mode fiber without a repeater.

Features

Certifications & Standards: 
  • IEEE 802.3

Regulatory Compliance:

  • CE Mark
  • EN55022
  • EN55024
  • EN61000
  • FCC & CISPR Class A devices comply with radiated emissions standards for commercial applications in the United States (FCC Class A) and Europe (CISPR Class A.)
  • FCC & CISPR Class B devices comply with radiated emissions standards for residential applications in the United States (FCC Class B) and Europe (CISPR Class B.)


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberCETTF1029-105
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product LinePoint System
Product ModelCETTF1029-105
Product NamePoint System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Marketing Information

10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 20 km using single mode fiber without a repeater.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyEthernet
Network Technology
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorInternal
Height3.4"
Width3.4"
Depth5"
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.

Code:3-cettf1029-105

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved