Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » E100BTXFX05(SC)UK

Transition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-alone Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 , 1 X... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: E-100BTX-FX-05-SC-UK

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SC) Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base- TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable.

Features

Compatibility: 

E-MCR-04 12-Slot Media Converter Rack



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberE-100BTX-FX-05(SC)UK
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelE-100BTX-FX-05(SC)UK
Product NameFast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
Marketing Information

Transition Networks E-100BTX-FX-05(SC) Fast Ethernet media converter connects 100Base- TX shielded or unshielded twisted-pair copper cable to 100Base-FX fiber-optic cable.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorWall Mountable
Height1"
Width3"
Depth4.7"
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, June 19, 2015.

Code:3-e-100btx-fx-05-sc-uk

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved