Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » FPCMD6MTST03M

Transition Networks Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 1 X Mt-rj Male - 2 X St... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: FPC-MD6-MTST-03M

Search Beach Audio for similar products



  • Network Cable Type: Patch cable| Technology: Fiber optic| Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode| Jacket Material: PVC| Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron| Features: Tight buffered| Length: 10 ft| Color: Orange| Connector(s): 2 x MT-RJ multi-mode - male| Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x ST multi-mode - male| Compliant Standards: IEC 60793-2, ISO/IEC 11801:2002| Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty| Min Operating Temperature: -40 F| Max Operating Temperature: 185 F
  • Features

    • Bandwidth: 160MHz/km @ 850nm; 500MHz/km @ 1300nm
    • Attenuation: (Max): 3.5 dB/km @850nm; 1.5 dB/km @1300nm (Typical): 3.0 dB/km @850nm; 1.0 dB/km @1300nm
    • Individually packaged with IL and RL test results included

    Certifications & Standards: 
    • ITU-T G.651
    • IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1A.1, A1B


    General Information
    ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
    Manufacturer Part NumberFPC-MD6-MTST-03M
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
    Brand NameTransition Networks
    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
    Cable Length9.84 ft
    Connector on First End1 x MT-RJ Male
    Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
    Physical Characteristics
    MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
    ProductTitleTransition Networks Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - MT-RJ Male - ST Male - 9.84ft - Orange

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, April 02, 2015.


    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved