Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » MILRC6113SXV2NA

Transition Networks Mil -rc6113sx Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 X Rj-45 ,... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: MIL-RC6113SX-V2-NA

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

MIL-RC6113SX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is rate Converter standalone units that can be used alone or in a 10-slot rack mount chassis to connect networks with 10/100/1000Base-TX or1000Base-T and 1000BASE-SX cabling.

Features

  • Wavelength : 850 nm

Features:

  • Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto-negotiation for UTP port
  • Uses store-and-forward switching to separate two collision domains
  • Prevents packet loss by supporting back pressure & flow control
  • DIP-switches to set the operation mode and Link-Loss-Forwarding function
  • LEDs for each port: Speed, Link, Activity, Full, Collision


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberMIL-RC6113SX-V2-NA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelMIL-RC6113SX
Product NameMIL-RC6113SX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Marketing Information

MIL-RC6113SX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is rate Converter standalone units that can be used alone or in a 10-slot rack mount chassis to connect networks with 10/100/1000Base-TX or 1000Base-T and 1000BASE-SX cabling.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
Network & Communication
Network Technology
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorRack-mountable
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks MIL-RC6113SX Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - Rack-mountable

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, August 13, 2014.

Code:3-mil-rc6113sx-v2-na

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved