Home » NFXSC502(L)

Transition Networks Fast Ethernet 100base-fx Network Interface Card - Pci - 1 X... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: N-FX-SC5-02-L-

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The N-FX-SC5-02 Fast Ethernet NIC provides a 100BASE-FX fiber port and delivers low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop in fiber rich LAN environments.

Features

  • IP multicast filter

Boot Server Support:

  • Novell RPL Boot ROM
  • PXE Boot ROM

Fiber Optic Connector Specs:

  • Single Mode:
  • Min TX PWR: -19 dBm
  • Max TX PWR: -14 dBm
  • RX Sensitivity: -31 dBm
  • Max In PWR: -7.5 dBm
  • Link Budget: 12.00 dB


Device Supported: PC

Certifications & Standards: 
  • PCI 2.1, 2.2

IEEE:

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.1p
  • IEEE 802.1Q

Regulatory Compliance:

  • FCC Class A Part 15
  • CE Mark


Platform Supported: PC

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberN-FX-SC5-02L
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelN-FX-SC5-02L
Product NameFast Ethernet 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card
Marketing Information

The N-FX-SC5-02 Fast Ethernet NIC provides a 100BASE-FX fiber port and delivers low cost, fiber optic connectivity to the desktop in fiber rich LAN environments.

Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfacePCI
Total Number of Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Network & Communication
Network Technology100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics
Card HeightLow-profile
Form FactorPlug-in Card
Width4.8"
Thickness900 mil
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks Fast Ethernet 100BASE-FX Network Interface Card - PCI - 1 x SC - 100Base-FX

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.

Code:3-n-fx-sc5-02-l-

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved