Home » SFMFF1329222NA

Transition Networks Gigabit Ethernet Optical Mode Media Converter - 2 X Sc -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: SFMFF1329-222-NA

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet over single mode fiber up to 40 km. Convert 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASE-LX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.

Code:3-sfmff1329-222-na

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved