Home » SFMFF1414220NA

Transition Networks Sfmff1414-220 Gigbit Ethernet Transceiver - 1 X Sc Network,... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: SFMFF1414-220-NA

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

SFMFF1414-220 gigbit Ethernet Transceiver converts 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASELX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

Features

  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Rail-mountable

Features:

  • Link Pass Through
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Protocol Transparency


Compatibility: 

12-slot Media Converter Chassis



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberSFMFF1414-220-NA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelSFMFF1414-220
Product NameSFMFF1414-220 Gigbit Ethernet Transceiver
Marketing Information

SFMFF1414-220 gigbit Ethernet Transceiver converts 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASELX on a port-by-port basis. Ideal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of single mode fiber.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Number of SC Ports2
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported6.21 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
Height1"
Width3.3"
Depth4.8"
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks SFMFF1414-220 Gigbit Ethernet Transceiver - 1 x SC Network, 1 x SC Network - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX - External, Wall-mountable

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, January 04, 2010.

Code:3-sfmff1414-220-na

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved