Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » SFP10GLRTN

Transition Networks Sfp+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 Lc... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: SFP-10G-LR-TN

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

  • SFP+ CC 10GBASE-LR 1310NM
  • Features

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Environmental Certification: WEEE

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
    Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LR-TN
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
    Brand NameTransition Networks
    Product NameSFP+ Module
    Product TypeSFP+
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-LR
    Title
    ProductTitleTransition Networks SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, October 20, 2016.

    Code:18-sfp-10g-lr-tn

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved