Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » TNSFPELX1

Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable Module - 1 X 1000base-lx - Sfp -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: TN-SFP-ELX1

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The Small Form Factor Pluggable Module is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

Features

  • Wave Length: 1310 nm
  • TX Power (Min.): -9.5 dBm
  • TX Power (Max.): -3.0 dBm
  • RX Sensitivity: -21.0 dBm
  • Max In Power: -3.0 dBm
  • Link Budget: 11.50 dB


Compatibility: 

Switches and Routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-ELX1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelTN-SFP-ELX1
Product NameSmall Form Factor Pluggable Module
Marketing Information

The Small Form Factor Pluggable Module is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

Product TypeSFP
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, February 24, 2014.

Code:18-tn-sfp-elx1

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved