Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » TNSFPLX1

Milan Technology Tn-sfp-lx1 Sfp Module 1000blx Sm Lc (tnsfplx1) 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: TN-SFP-LX1

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

The TN-SFP-LX1 Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceiver is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The module also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic capability (DMI).

Features

  • Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
  • Optical Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Metro Edge Switching
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Min TX PWR: -9.5 dBm
  • Max TX PWR: -3 dBm
  • RX Sensitivity: -21 dBm
  • Max In PWR: -3 dBm
  • Link Budget: 11.50 dB


Compatibility: 
  • The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberTN-SFP-LX1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com
Brand NameTransition Networks
Product ModelTN-SFP-LX1
Product Name1000BASE-LX 1310nm(10 Km) SFP Module
Marketing Information

The TN-SFP-LX1 Small Form Factor Pluggables (SFP) transceiver is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel and speeds up to 1.25Gbps.

The device is designed for use in Switches and routers compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The module also offer comprehensive digital diagnostic capability (DMI).

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported32808.40 ft
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Title
ProductTitleTransition Networks 1000BASE-LX 1310nm(10 Km) SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:18-tn-sfp-lx1

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved